The 2022 Headliners Have been Announced!

See this years and past years headline artists below

2022


Saturday:
Asia featuring John Payne

Sunday:
Jo Dee Messina

2021


Wylie Jones
Ben Rice
That Damn Sasquatch
Ryan Chrys & The Rough Cuts
Craig Morgan
Lander Volunteer Fire dept. Pipe Band
Lionel Young Band
Felix y Los Gatos
Ghost Town Blues Band
Kenny Wayne Shepherd

2019


Zoe and Cloyd
The Woodpile
The Ransom Notes
Jalan Crossland
The Riverside
Ryan Shupe and the Rubberband
Whipporwill
The Jon Stickley Trio
Tris Munsick and the Innocents
Rad Trads
Skid Row
Ned LeDoux
Mark Chesnutt

2018


Hagen in the Grainbox
Tallgrass
The Two Tracks
Laney Lou and the Bird Dogs
The Black Lillies
Head for the Hills
Big Head Todd and the Monsters
Aaron Davis & the Mystery Machine
Cicada Rhythm
Low Water String Band
Strange Americans
Town Mountain
Roots and Boots Tour featuring Colin Raye Aaron Tippin, and Sammy Kershaw

2017


Red Butte
Blue Canyon Boys
Wood & Wire
10 Cent Stranger
Patti Fiasco
Jeff Austin Band
The Cory McDaniel Duo
Woodshed Red
Parsonsfield
Good Time Travelers
Railsplitters
Joan Osborne
Wynonna and the Big Noise

2016


JShogren Shanghai'd
The Libby Creek Original
The Haunted Windchimes
Caribou Mountain Collective
Screen Door Porch
Ryan Shupe & The RubberBand
SalsaGrass
Scratchdog Stringband
The Two Tracks
American Aquarium
The Honeycutters
Yonder Mountain String Band
POCO

2015


Tom Coryell & The Incorrigibles
One Child Left Behind
Barefoot Movement
Darlingside
Big Daddy Love
Jalan Crossland
Oil City Slickers
Ana, Rachel & Friends
Taarka Band
The Last Revel
Los Lobos
The Charlie Daniels Band

2014


The Littlest Birds
The Likes of Us
The Barefoot Movement
Tremors
Spencer Bohren with Family and Friends
Jalan Crossland
Johnny Sketch and The Dirty Notes
Rebecca Frazier and Hit & Run
The Deadly Gentleman
Nitty Gritty Dirt Band

2013


The Littlest Birds
Phoebe Hunt
Front Country
The Hillbenders
Della Mae
Blue Canyon Boys
Screen Door Porch
Run Boy Run
Solas
Rodney Crowell
Sam Bush

2012


Steve Earle & The Dukes
Marshall Tucker
Frank Solivan and Dirty Kitchen
Red June
Screen Door Porch
Halden Wofford and the Hi Beams
Honey Don't
Ten Mile Tide
The 23 String Band
The Infamous String Dusters
Town Mountain

2011


Jim Lauderdale
Taj Mahal Trio
Haunted Windchimes
Spring Creek
Boulder Acoustic Society
The Jaspers
The High Plains Drifters
Jalan Crossland
Dang Ol' Boys
The Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band
The 23 String Band
Long Road Home

2010


Leo Kottke
Patty Loveless
Anastasia's Fault
Bearfoot Bluegrass
Boulder Acoustic Society
Dang Ole Boys
Finders and Youngberg
John Kirlin Band
Open Range
Ryan Shuppe and the Rubber Band
Sweet Sunny South
Stone Mountain Boys

2009


Asleep at the Wheel
Anastatsia's Fault
Blue Canyon Boys
Jeff Finaln
Hillbenders
John Nielsen
Anne & Pete Sibley
Special Consensus
Spring Creek
Ten Mile Tide

2008


Blue Canyon Boys
Jalan Crossland
Jeff Finlan
Donna Hughes
Lonesome River
Mitguards
Nitty Gritty Dirt Band
Billy Pilgrim
Prickly Pair

2007


Jalan Crossland
Jeff Finlan Band
Jeff Troxel
The Mitguards
Mountain Heart
New Found Road
Prickly Pair

2006


Black Dog Crossing
Jalan Crossland
Eryn Eubanks
Fritts Family
Martha Scanlan
Marty Stuart
Mountain Heart
Palmer Divide
Prickly Pair

2005


Jalan Crossland
Demetri Moon
Open Road
Reel Time
Earl Scruggs
Skin to Wind
Special Consensu
Wyoming Symphony

2004


Bearfoot Bluegrass
High Plains
Inda Eaton
Jalan Crossland
Liberty Bluegrass
Ricky Skaggs
Wyoming Symphony

2003


Liberty Bluegrass
Bearfoot Bluegrass
Prairie Serenade
Black Rose
Mike Hurwitz
Asleep At The Wheel
Wyoming Symphony

2002


Cheyenne Lonesome
Special Concensus
Reel Time
Wyoming Symphony
Sons of Tennesee
Jalan Crossland
Tremors
Liberty Bluegrass

STAY CONNECTED AND IN THE KNOW